Contest Schedule
 
Member Corps since 1980

Below is a list of Corps that have been in membership of DCUK since 1980.
Click on links to see photos of individual Corps.  

 

1st Barnoldswick
1st Irish Lancers
1st Tewkesbury
2nd Brighton Scouts
37th Kingswood
37th Kingswood Cadets
3rd Glasgow
6th Hove Scouts
6th Hove Scouts Cadets

Ace of Herts
Anchormen
Anchormen Cadets
Anglian Knights
Atherstone YMB
Aurora Cadets
Avante Garde
Avengers

Beeches
Beechmen

Biggleswade
Black Cross
Black Knights
Black Knights Cadets
Blue Ambassadors
Blue Barons
Blue Eagles
Blue Horizon
Blue Jackets
Blue Shadows
Blue Stars
Brighouse Royal British Legion
British Gypsum
Broughton Marching Brass

Cadence
Cadence Cadets (Guildford)
Cadence Cadets (Reading)
Caledonian Regiment
Cavaliers
Caversham Ambassadors
Chase
Chelmsford Challengers
Cheshire Cadets
City of Birmingham
City of Nottingham
Clansmen
Commodore Cadets
Concord
Concord AllStars
Coastline
Conquest
Couriers
Crawley Couriers
Crawley Vanguard
Croydon Clarions

Dagenham Crusaders
Dako Red Devils
Diamond Vanguard
Dream Machine

East Coast Elite
Emerald Express
Encore
Encore Cadets
Enigma
Essex Show Corps

Fantasy
Forgemen
Free Lancers
Free Spirit
Freelancers
Freshmen
Fusion

Ghost
Gravesham Corps
Gravesham Girls
Green Lancers
Guardsmen Cadets
Guardsmen I
Guardsmen II
Guildford Phoenix

Harpenden
Havering Corps

Ibstock Scouts
Imperial Knights
Imperial Skydivers

Jordannaires

Kenilworth
Kent Connection
Kidsgrove Scouts
Kidsgrove Scout Juniors
Kingsmen

Lancastrians
Legion Corps
Legion Star
Liberty
Luton Chiltonaires

Magic
Marching Ambassadors
Masquerade
Mayflower
Mayflower Cadets
Mid-sussex
Mirfield
  New Surrey Raiders
New Wave
Nexus
North Star
Northern Star
North Stars
North West Kent
Northern Alliance
Northern Crusaders
Northern Lights
Northern Skyriders
Northern Star
Northmen

Pacemakers
Paisley Youth Band
Pegasus
Pendle Marching Brass
Phantasy Force
Phantom Knights
Phantom Corps
Pheasey Cavaliers
Phoenix Coventry
Phoenix Coventry Cadets
Phoenix Show Corps
Pioneer Scouts
Plantagenets
Poynton Commodores
Pride of Bristol
Promenaders Cadets
Purple Phantoms

Raiders
Raiders Cadets
Red Invaders
Revolution Show Corps
Rise Park

Saxon Shadows
Senators
Sentinels Phoenix (Coventry)
Shades of Blue
Shepshed High Drum Corps
Showstars
Silver Shadows
Somerford Sound
Sounds of the Coast
Southwinds
Southern Aurora
Southern Knights
Southern Knights Cadets
Southern State
Southern State Cadets
Spirit of Adventure
Spirit of Bristol
Spirit of Coventry
Springburn Corps
Squires
Squires Cadets
Stafford Lancers
Staffordshire Knights
Starisers
Stateside
Statesmen
Statesmen Cadets
Stoke Boys' Brigade
Sunrisers

Templar Knights
The Clansmen
The COMPANY
The Horizon Corps
The Kingsmen
Thurrock Marching Brass
Tornadoes
Trinity SSB
Trojans
Troopers

Valiant
Valley Sound
Vanguard
Vulcans

Warrington
Waterlooville
West Coast Cadets


             

 

 
 
© Drum Corps United Kingdom 2014
DCUK is a member organisation of Marching & Performing Arts United Kingdom