Contest Schedule

Corps Directory Archive

Since 2005

For the current DCUK membership - click here 

2016

Open Class
Beeches Great Barr, Birmingham
Cadence Surrey & Berkshire 
East Coast Elite Lincolnshire 
Kidsgrove Scouts
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Liberty Northampton, Northamptonshire
Phantom Knights Atherstone, Warwickshire
Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire
The Company Bolsover, Derbyshire
The Pacemakers St Mary Cray, Kent

Junior Class
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Associate Members

37th Kingswood Bristol
Thurrock Marching Brass Thurrock, Essex

 


2015

Open Class
37th Kingswood Bristol
Beeches
Birmingham
Cadence Surrey & Berkshire 
East Coast Elite Lincolnshire 
Kidsgrove Scouts
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Liberty Northampton, Northamptonshire
Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire

Stafford Lancers Stafford, Staffordhire
The Company
Bolsover, Derbyshire
The Pacemakers St Mary Cray, Kent

Junior Class
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Thurrock Marching Brass
Thurrock, Essex

Associate Members
Black Knights Gravesend, Kent
Nexus Biggleswade & Bedford, Bedfordshire


2014

Open Class
37th Kingswood Bristol
Black Knights
Gravesend, Kent
Cadence Surrey & Berkshire 
East Coast Elite Lincolnshire 
Kidsgrove Scouts
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Liberty Northampton, Northamptonshire
Nexus Biggleswade & Bedford, Bedfordshire

Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire

Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
The Company Bolsover, Derbyshire
The Pacemakers St Mary Cray, Kent

Junior Class
Black Knights Cadets Gravesend, Kent
Concord AllStars
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Thurrock Marching Brass
Thurrock, Essex

 

Associate Members
Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire

 


2013

Open Class
Beeches Great Barr, Birmingham
Black Knights
Gravesend, Kent
Cadence Surrey & Berkshire
Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Nexus Biggleswade & Bedford, Bedfordshire

Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire

Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
The Company Barnsley, South Yorkshire
The Pacemakers St Marys Cray, Kent

Junior Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Bristol
Black Knights Cadets
Gravesend, Kent
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire


2012

Open Class
Beeches Great Barr, Birmingham
Black Knights
Gravesend, Kent
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Nexus Biggleswade & Bedford, Bedfordshire

Phantom Knights Warwickshire

Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire

Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
The 6th Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
The Company Barnsley, South Yorkshire

Junior Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Bristol
Black Knights Cadets
Gravesend, Kent
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Thurrock Marching Brass Thurrock, Essex


2011

Open Class
Black Knights Gravesend, Kent
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
Nexus Biggleswade & Bedford, Bedfordshire

Phantom Knights Warwickshire

Poynton Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Revolution Show Corps Queensbury, West Yorkshire

Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
The 6th Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
The Company Barnsley, South Yorkshire
The Horizon Corps Warrington, Cheshire

Junior Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Bristol, Avon

Black Knights Cadets Gravesend, Kent
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

 

Associate Members
Dagenham Crusaders Dagenham, Essex


2010

Open Class
37th Kingswood Bristol, Avon
6th Hove Scouts Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
Black Knights Gravesend, Kent
Cheshire Cadets Warrington, Cheshire
Dagenham Crusaders Dagenham, Essex
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Liberty Northampton, Northamptonshire

Poynton Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Senators Eastleigh, Hampshire
Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
The Company Barnsely, South Yorkshire
The Pacemakers St Mary Cray, Kent
Trinty Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Junior Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Bristol, Avon

Black Knights Cadets Gravesend, Kent
Concord AllStars Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

 


2009

Open Class
37th Kingswood Bristol, Avon
6th Hove Scouts Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
Atherstone YMB Atherstone, Warwickshire
Black Knights Gravesend, Kent
Cheshire Cadets Warrington, Cheshire
Kidsgrove Scouts
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Northern Star Pudsey, West Yorkshire
Poynton Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Senators Eastleigh, Hampshire
Spirit Of Coventry Coventry
Stafford Lancers Stafford, Staffordshire
Staffordshire Knights Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
The Pacemakers St Mary Cray, Kent
Trinty SSB Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Junior Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Bristol, Avon

6th Hove Scouts 'B' Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
Black Knights Cadets Gravesend, Kent

Concord Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors
Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Associate Membership (non competing)

Southern Aurora Brighton, East Sussex


2008

International Open Class
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Senators Eastleigh, Hampshire

National Open Class
Concord Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Poynton Commodores Poynton, Cheshire
Staffordshire Knights
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire

National Junior Class

Kidsgrove Scouts Juniors Kidsgrove, Staffordshire

Associate Membership

Stafford Lancers Stafford, Staffordshire
Southern Aurora Brighton, East Sussex


2007

International Open Class
Black Knights

Kidsgrove Scouts
Senators
Southern Aurora/Legion Star

National Open Class
Concord
Poynton Commodores
Staffordshire Knights

National Junior Class

Black Knights Cadets


2006

Open Class
37th Kingswood

Black Knights

Kidsgrove Scouts
Poynton Commodores

Stafford Lancers

A Class
Concord
Phoenix Coventry

Junior Class

Staffordshire Knights

Stateside

Squires

Cadet Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Black Knights Cadets

Commodore Cadets

Associates
Senators
Southern Aurora
Cadence Guildford Cadets

East Coast Elite


2005

Open Class
37th Kingswood

Black Knights
Cadence
Forgemen
Kidsgrove Scouts

Phoenix Coventry
Poynton Commodores
Senators

A Class
Cheshire Cadets
Concord
Southern Aurora
Stafford Lancers

Junior Class
Pegasus
Senators

Staffordshire Knights

Squires

Cadet Class
37th Kingswood Cadets
Black Knights Cadets

Cadence Cadets
Commodore Cadets
Guildford Phoenix

East Coast Elite (Associate Members)

  Want to join a Drum Corps
or just find the one closest to you?

CLICK HERE

  A directory of corps from all previous seasons can be found in the Archive section.

 

 

 

 

 
 
© Drum Corps United Kingdom 2014
DCUK is a member organisation of Marching & Performing Arts United Kingdom